ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIELS STEVNS - IMO 7615452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NIELS STEVNSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615452Hits:923
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster NIELS STEVNS ist entering the locks of Brunsbüttel.

1977 Ringköbing/123 Freighter 1275 7615452
ASTRID BRES-, PR, Rederi Nielsen og Bresing AS, Faaborg, Dis; Niels Stevns-, Fjord Denizcilik, Tomchart, At;
Measures: 2B5, 2.210 tdw, Callesen, 736 kW, 11 kn

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni Glory
IMO:7615452
Former name(s):
- Niels Stevns (Until 2007 Jun)
- Astrid Bres (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,275 tons
Summer DWT:2,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Astrid Bres
© Frits Olinga
ASTRID BRES
© Pascal RITEAU
Niels Stevns
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!