ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAJA ARCTICA - IMO 9100229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NAJA ARCTICAAdded:Jul 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9100229Hits:1,046
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NAJA ARCTICA / NOK 05.

1994 Danyard,Frederikshavn/728
GT: 11612
TDW: 9.566ts
782 TEU
MAN, 7.800 kW, 13,75 kn

NAJA ARCTICA-95, Royal Arctic Line AS, Aalborg, Dis;
Sea Arctica-95, dto, Dis;
Naja Arctica-95, dto, Dis;
Sea Arctica-96, dto, Dis;
Naja Arctica-96, dto, Dis;
Sea Arctica-, dto, Dis;


www.shippix.de

Changed my old pic!
Vessel Identification
Name:Naja Arctica
IMO:9100229
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219623000
Callsign:OXVH2
Former name(s):
- Sea Arctica (Until 1997 May)
- Naja Arctica (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sea Arctica (Until 1995 May)
- Naja Arctica (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,612 tons
Summer DWT:9,556 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°10’4.45” N, 51°42’56.71” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Gl Goh
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 14:00:13 UTCGl Goh
2018 June 12th, 09:00:20 UTCAalborg
2018 May 27th, 08:00:01 UTCReykjavik
2018 April 30th, 09:00:48 UTCDk Aal
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:14 UTCGl Goh
2018 April 20th, 14:00:57 UTCSisimiut
2018 April 19th, 10:00:57 UTCGl Goh
2018 April 15th, 08:00:57 UTCIs Rey
2018 April 9th, 05:00:32 UTCAalborg
2018 April 1st, 19:30:08 UTCGl Goh
More Of This Ship
NAJA ARCTICA
© Poul Erik Olsen
NAJA ARCTICA
© johnmary
SEA ARCTICA
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 21, 2007 09:13 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,

glad you like this pic!

Pic-changig is ok, because we want to deliver quality, not quantity!

Krgds
Arne
Ilhan Kermen on May 20, 2007 19:52 (11 years ago)
What a great photo !!
sometimes i changed old and low-quality photos too
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!