ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Woermann Africa - IMO 7516149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Woermann AfricaAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7516149Hits:1,154
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7516149
Name of ship : WOERMANN AFRICA
Gross tonnage : 17527
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
EX.KWANGTUNG-92,PRESIDENTE JOSE PARDO-89.
1992 KWANGTUNG,94 CGM KWANGTUNG,95 KWANGTUNG,99 TAURANGA CHIEF,
01,KWANTUNG,04 OEL ESTEEM
Vessel Identification
Name:Esteem C
IMO:7516149
Former name(s):
- Oel Esteem (Until 2008 Jun)
- Kwangtung (Until 2004 Jul)
- Tauranga Chief (Until 2001 Feb)
- Kwamgtung (Until 1999 Apr)
- Cgm Kwangtung (Until 1995 Sep)
- Kwangtung (Until 1994 Oct)
- Woermann Africa (Until 1992 Jul)
- Kwangtung (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,736 tons
Summer DWT:21,725 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KWANGTUNG
© Peter M P
KWANGTUNG
© Joerg Seyler
KWANGTUNG
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!