ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BrNS Atlantico Sul G40 - IMO 8300016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BrNS Atlantico Sul G40Added:Aug 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8300016Hits:961
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
26.11.05 Rio de Janeiro. Thanks to Rafael
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantico
IMO:8300016
MMSI:671598000
Callsign:5VDI9
Pennant no.:G40
Former name(s):
- Atlantico Sul (Until 2010)
- Lloyd Atlantico (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Replenishment Vessel
Gross tonnage:22,201 tons
Summer DWT:28,977 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTICO SUL & PATSY N
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MAESTRA ATLANTICO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MAESTRA ATLANTICO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Jan 11, 2006 20:25 (12 years ago)
The name is "G40 Atlantico Sul"
Ex name - Lloyd Atlantico
Loa - 188.02
Built - 1984 - Ishikawajima do Brasil Estaleiros S.A - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!