ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Costa Grande 2 - IMO 7042784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:Costa Grande 2Added:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7042784Hits:473
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
"Costa Grande 2" Arriving at Iquique, Chile. On 30-Dec-2005

12:42hr

Call sign: CB3136
Built: 1970
Falg: Chile
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Grande Ii
IMO:7042784
Former name(s):
- Arequipa 8 (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:310 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Costa Grande 2
© Osvaldo Morales Cáceres
Costa Grande 2
© Osvaldo Morales Cáceres
Costa Grande 2
© Osvaldo Morales Cáceres
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Romain López on Jan 12, 2006 00:21 (12 years ago)
Felicitaciones para esta foto! :-)

Un cordial saludo,
Romain López.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!