ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carolin - IMO 8105090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CarolinAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8105090Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8105090
Name of ship : CAROLIN
Gross tonnage : 3593
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
EX.NJORD-92,MANCHESTER PRINCE-89,NJORD-86,CITY OF OPORTO-85,
EX.NJORD-81 1999 REGULUS,03 REGINA MAGDALENA
Vessel Identification
Name:Regina Magdalena
IMO:8105090
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Njord (Until 1992 Mar)
- Manchester Prince (Until 1989)
- Njord (Until 1986)
- City Of Oporto (Until 1985)
- Carolin (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,593 tons
Summer DWT:4,153 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGINA MAGDALENA
© 3SX
NJORD
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Carolin
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!