ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES I - IMO 9156216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ANTARES IAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9156216Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Liberia flag container vessel Antares I, bt. 1996, gt. 6114, entering norhthbound in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ctp.innovation
IMO:9156216
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016701
Callsign:POEM
Former name(s):
- Hal Admiralty (Until 2011 Oct)
- Antares I (Until 2010 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Capri (Until 2003 May)
- Antares (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,114 tons
Summer DWT:7,697 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°38’46.16” S, 112°52’27.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 89° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Mks >
Arrival:6th May 2018
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
25 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 20:00:38 UTCMks >
2018 April 30th, 20:00:32 UTCSby >
2018 April 23rd, 11:00:11 UTCJkt >
2015 September 14th, 13:00:52 UTCMy Pgu
2015 September 11th, 09:00:02 UTCMy Port Klang
2015 August 16th, 12:00:23 UTCMy Portklang
2015 June 1st, 02:00:11 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
2015 May 1st, 20:00:13 UTCMy Portklang
2013 October 28th, 12:00:13 UTCPasir Gudang
2011 December 2nd, 02:00:26 UTCTg Priok
More Of This Ship
ANTARES I
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANTARES I
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANTARES I
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!