ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGNI - IMO 9136307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sv1 [View profile]Title:MAGNIAdded:May 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9136307Hits:888
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Owned by Faxaflóahafnir sf, Reykjavík, Iceland.
Sold to Denmark for delivery later this year.
This vessel was built by Damen Shipyards, Holland in 1996 and is type "1906".
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltsund
IMO:9136307
MMSI:220466000
Callsign:OVUU2
Former name(s):
- Magni (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:63 tons
Length:20 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’34.84” N, 10°37’13.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 133° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Nyborg
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:33 UTCGrenaa
2018 August 26th, 16:00:34 UTCKoepenhavn
2018 August 14th, 15:00:42 UTCGoeteborg
2018 August 7th, 18:00:53 UTCThyboroen
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:40 UTCGdansk
2018 July 15th, 06:00:25 UTCGdynia
2018 June 22nd, 16:00:17 UTCStigsnaes
2018 June 18th, 08:00:42 UTCNakskov
2018 June 13th, 22:00:04 UTCHundested
2018 June 9th, 12:00:05 UTCHals
More Of This Ship
BALTSUND
© bendt nielsen
BALTSUND
© Aleksi Lindström
BALTSUND
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ole Christensen on Sep 17, 2006 11:59 (12 years ago)
The vessel arrived the 12th May 2006 to its new homeport Svendborg in Denmark.
New owner is Junior Aps in Svendborg.
New name "Baltsund"
Pictures from the arrival to Svendborg to be seen at http://www.svendborgbugser.dk/Default.asp?ID=230

Regards
Ole :-)
immen on May 03, 2006 21:10 (12 years ago)
Type: Damen Stan Tug 1906
Registered: IMO 9136307 /(ISL)ON 2267
57 GRT,
Loa:19,5m, B:6,0m, D:2,7m
(64'x20'x9')
Machinery: 2 scr 3-bl., 2x diesel 6cyl Cummins type KTA19M3, 671bhp-500kW @1800rpm (1342bhp total)
Speed: 10,9kn
Bp: 7,5t

MAGNI
1996: Casco built by "Stocznia Tczew Sp" at Tczew (CZE)
1996: Completed by "Damen Shipyards" (NLD) (YN 6117)
1996: Delivered to "Port of Reykjavik" at Reykjavik (ISL) (ISL flag, regd Reykjavik, ON 2267, c/s TFOF)
2006: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!