ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TILLIE LYKES - IMO 8200711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TILLIE LYKESAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200711Hits:1,329
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8200711
Name of ship : TILLIE LYKES
Gross tonnage : 31920
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
EX.CHESAPEAKE BAY-90,AMERICAN GEORGIA-87 1999 CHESAPEAKE BAY,
06 MAERSK NEBRASKA
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nebraska
IMO:8200711
Former name(s):
- Chesapeake Bay (Until 2006 Mar)
- Tillie Lykes (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,920 tons
Summer DWT:36,003 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICAN GEORGIA
© Leo Johannes
MAERSK NEBRASKA
© Peter Schneckenburger
MAERSK NEBRASKA
© Peter Schneckenburger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!