ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fujisei Maru No 27 - IMO 8915158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:Fujisei Maru No 27Added:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8915158Hits:709
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The Japanese fishing Fujisei Maru No.27 in St. John's Jan 11, 2006.

Photo by Dean Porter
Vessel Identification
Name:Shinryu Maru No.11
IMO:8915158
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431200450
Callsign:JIRS
Former name(s):
- Fujisei Maru No.27 (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:379 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tokyo
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FUJISEI MARU No 27
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Jan 12, 2006 01:23 (12 years ago)
Thanks you both very much for the information on this vessel.

Regards
Dean
John McMeechan on Jan 12, 2006 01:07 (12 years ago)
Built 1990, Niigata Engineering Co., Ltd - Niigata, with yd/no 2167 and reg port Yaizu, Shizuoka Pref. Callsign JIRS, fishing no SO1-1088, 379gt, 54.07m loa and LR/IMO No: 8915158.

Brgds/John
Romain López on Jan 12, 2006 00:17 (12 years ago)
Launched in february 1990, [i]Fujisei Maru No.27[/i] is a japanese longliner which has been granted with a 55m long hull and a 951hp engine.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!