ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shotoku Maru No 78 - IMO 9020819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:Shotoku Maru No 78Added:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9020819Hits:708
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The Japanese fishing vessel Shotoku Maru No.78 in St. John's Jan 11, 2006.

Photo by Dean Porter
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Sheng No.2
IMO:9020819
Flag:China
MMSI:413270430
Callsign:BZZX8
Former name(s):
- Shotoku Maru No.78 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Shotoku Maru 78 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Qinhuangdao
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°9’3.01” S, 57°29’9.8” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 2 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SHOTOKU MARU No 78
© Gilles Barnichon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John McMeechan on Jan 12, 2006 01:01 (12 years ago)
Built 1991, Niigata Engineering Co., Ltd - Niigata, with yd/no 2211 and reg port Nagasaki, Nagasaki Pref. Callsign JNTI, fishing no NS1-1075, 409gt, 55.83m loa and LR/IMO No: 9020819.

Brgds/John
Romain López on Jan 12, 2006 00:14 (12 years ago)
Built in march 1991, [i]Shotoku Maru No.78[/i] is a japanese longliner that has been fitted with a 56m long hull as well as a 1601hp engine.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!