ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC STAR - IMO 7812634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NORDIC STARAdded:Jan 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7812634Hits:958
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
NORDIC STAR next to Rendsburg/winter 05.

1980 Drammen/91
GT: 7142
TDW: 9.300ts
Sulzer, 8.500 kW, 22 kn

RIO CHONE-88, Flota Bananera Ecuadoriana SA, Ecu;
Isla Genovesa-95, Transnave, Ecu;
Malibu Reefer-99, Cyp;
Malicia-99, Orca Nav Co Ltd, Cyp;
Lilia I-02, Red Scorpio Sh, Pan;
Ariadne-03, Bay Sh SA, Pan;
Nordic Star-, Wharton Alliance, Sv;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Star
IMO:7812634
Former name(s):
- Ariadne (Until 2002 Nov)
- Lilia I (Until 2002 Feb)
- Malicia (Until 1999 Nov)
- Malibu Reefer (Until 1999 Apr)
- Isla Genovesa (Until 1995)
- Rio Chone (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,142 tons
Summer DWT:9,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDIC STAR
© Arne Jürgens
NORDIC STAR
© Marcus-S
Rio Chone
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marcelo Lopes on Jan 18, 2007 22:40 (11 years ago)
Arne

Wonderfull Drammen class, the pity is that remaining few trading

Brgds
Marcelo
Marcelo Lopes on Jan 18, 2007 22:40 (11 years ago)
Arne

Wonderfull Drammen class, the pity is that remaining few trading

Brgds
Marcelo
Guest on Apr 10, 2006 16:04 (12 years ago)
Very nice photo and beautiful reefer!
Nice!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Przemek on Feb 14, 2006 22:02 (12 years ago)
Very nice photo!
Good shot.

regards
Przemek :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!