ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITUS - IMO 7616793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:VITUSAdded:May 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7616793Hits:1,218
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Danish tug VITUS/winter04.

more pics of Kiel-canal:

www.shippix.de <-- updated!

Thanx to immen for additional info!
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitus
IMO:7616793
MMSI:220392000
Callsign:OYDC2
Former name(s):
- Rauma Iv (Until 1989 Mar)
- Wilhelm Hackman (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:138 tons
Summer DWT:177 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’43.73” N, 26°15’25.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Bornholm
Arrival:1st May 2018
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 16:00:35 UTCBornholm
2018 April 26th, 12:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 19th, 11:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 19th, 10:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 18th, 08:00:58 UTCEsbjerg
2018 April 10th, 17:00:54 UTCRoenne
2018 February 13th, 16:00:01 UTCToranger
2018 January 20th, 13:00:05 UTCKoege
2018 January 9th, 03:00:53 UTCTejn
2018 January 7th, 11:00:04 UTCKoege Bight
More Of This Ship
VITUS
© Peter Beentjes
VITUS
© Peter Beentjes
VITUS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Jun 10, 2006 18:54 (12 years ago)
Ex: 1978 WILHELM HACKMAN, 1984 RAUMA IV, 1989 VITUS
Registered: IMO 7616793 /(FIN)ON 950 /(FIN)ON 643 /(DNK)ON H1035
145 GRT, 21 NRT,
Loa:25,71m(23,42), B:7,52m, D:2,952m(3,51)
- ice
Machinery: 1 cpp, diesel 4tew 6cyl Wärtsilä type 625TS, 1000bhp-736kW
Speed: 9/13kn
BP: 13t

WILHELM HACKMAN
1978: Built by "Rauma Repola Oy" at Savonlinna (YN 410)
1978 -xx/06: delivered to "O/Y Hackman A/B" at Joutseno (FIN)(FIN flag, ON 950, c/s OF5160)
1984: To "Rauma Repola Oy" at Rauma (FIN), renamed RAUMA IV (FIN flag, ON 643, c/s OITB)
1989: To "Horsens Havn" at Horsens (DNK), renamed VITUS(DNK flag, ON H1035, c/s OYDC2)
2001 -04/07: To "Jens Alfastsen Rederiet" at Horsens
2003 -03/10: Owned by "Andtri Towing Aps" at Korsør (DNK)

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!