ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGURBJORG - IMO 9224178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sv1 [View profile]Title:SIGURBJORGAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9224178Hits:824
Location:Plymouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
This vessel was registered as a fishing vessel in Iceland but is now a research vessel for Plymouth Marine Laboratory. Today the vessel is called "PLYMOUTH QUEST".

Built in Dalian, China 2001.
Loa 21.50 m
Beam 6.40 m
ME: Cummins 640 BHP

Photographed in Plymouth upon arrival from Iceland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Plymouth Quest
IMO:9224178
MMSI:235017045
Callsign:MEEU8
Former name(s):
- Sigurbjorg (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:116 tons
Summer DWT:51 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°22’0.58” N, 4°7’59.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 243°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PLYMOUTH QUEST
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!