ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kyru - IMO 5069001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KyruAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5069001Hits:1,839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 5069001
Name of ship : KYRU
Gross tonnage : 313
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1959
EX.RANDAROS-83,METTE MEJER-81,ELSE KILDE-73,CHARLOTTENBURG-68
1998 METTE MEJ,98 JOY,00 ANDREA I,
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea I
IMO:5069001
MMSI:352762000
Callsign:H3EE
Former name(s):
- Joy (Until 2000 Mar)
- Mette Mej (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:313 tons
Summer DWT:405 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 06, 2008 11:27 (8 years ago)
Hi,
great pic of this oldie!

Here are some additional info about her:
1959 Rolandwerft,Bremen/873 IMO5069001
L*B= 47.60*8,10m
GT 313
TDW 410
MaK, 221 kW, 9 kn

CHARLOTTENBURG-68, Süptitz & Co, HH, D;
Else Kilde-73, Dk;
Mette Mejer-81;
Randaros-89, PR, Marquardt & Tornoe's Ef, Randers, Dk;
Kyru-94, C. Henning, Vejle;
k.N.-98, Tommy Pedersen, Rönne, Dis;
Mette Mej-98, Ben Sh, Angelholm, Euro Box Aps, Hon;
Joy-00, dto, Hon;
Andrea I-, Francois Garcia, Pan;
lt Equasis in 2006 still in service

Thanks for posting this great and rare pic!

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!