ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEMRIX - IMO 6512342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:JEMRIXAdded:Oct 07, 2012
Captured:IMO:6512342Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex Irishgate before lenghening
Vessel Identification
Name:Kathleen D
IMO:6512342
Former name(s):
- Jemrix (Until 1995)
- Irishgate (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:843 tons
Summer DWT:1,516 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jemrix
© simonwp
JEMRIX
© Patrick Hill
JEMRIX
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!