ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IWAKI - IMO 9137571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:IWAKIAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9137571Hits:808
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
waki" At the Port of Iquique, Chile. On 05-Oct-2002

IMO number: 9137571; Call sign: 3FQR7 ; Flag: Panamá

LOA: 193.03 m; Beam: 28.00 m; Depth: 14.00 m; Draft: 9.6 m
DWT: 24374 ton: GT: 18602 ton; NT: 9382 ton.

Built: 09/1997; Shin Kurushima Dockyard, Onishi, Japan

Previous port: Callao, Perú
Next port: San Antonio, Chile
Vessel Identification
Name:Romina
IMO:9137571
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375341000
Callsign:J8B5128
Former name(s):
- Iwaki (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,602 tons
Summer DWT:24,383 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BMS LIBRA
© timbo2
IWAKI
© Jan Ove
IWAKI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!