ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE OLIVETO - IMO 6513011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MONTE OLIVETOAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6513011Hits:1,200
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
IMO number : 6513011
Name of ship : MONTE OLIVETO
Call Sign : ICWW
Gross tonnage : 16019
Type of ship : Oil tanker
Year of build : 1965
EX.CARLOTTA F.-83
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Oliveto
IMO:6513011
Former name(s):
- Carlotta F (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,019 tons
Summer DWT:25,997 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!