ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMELAND - IMO 9166481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:AMELANDAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166481Hits:557
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ameland/2005

2001 Zaliv,Kerch/169 Freighter 1400
AMELAND-, Ameland Sh BV, Nl

More pics:

www.shippix.de --> updated on 28.07.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Liamare
IMO:9166481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245455000
Callsign:PBBH
Former name(s):
- Ameland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maartensdijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°8’39.17” N, 2°5’0.74” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
13:45:35 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:57 UTCCalais
2018 October 8th, 09:45:01 UTCAberdeen
2018 October 2nd, 03:30:54 UTCEemshavenn
2018 August 17th, 13:45:35 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 15th, 11:00:51 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 24th, 20:00:05 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 20th, 18:00:55 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 11th, 12:00:54 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 6th, 16:00:00 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 4th, 11:00:56 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
LIAMARE
© George58
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!