ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAMELA EVERARD - IMO 8213421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PAMELA EVERARDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213421Hits:1,166
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8213421
Name of ship : PAMELA EVERARD
Gross tonnage : 1892
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
2001 CELTIC CARRIER,06 BUSE STEVNS
Vessel Identification
Name:Buse Stevns
IMO:8213421
Former name(s):
- Celtic Carrier (Until 2006 Apr)
- Pamela Everard (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,887 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAMELA EVERARD
© simonwp
PAMELA EVERARD
© Mike_714
PAMELA EVERARD
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!