ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FORTALEZA - IMO 9266542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:MAERSK FORTALEZAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9266542Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil
06/01/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Leticia
IMO:9266542
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304855000
Callsign:V2BQ9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Fortaleza (Until 2009 Jul)
- Maria (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,204 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BF LETICIA
© Evgeniy .
BF LETICIA
© Evgeniy .
BF LETICIA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!