ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUO ZHAN 2 - IMO 8904214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:TUO ZHAN 2Added:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8904214Hits:1,184
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M.V. TUO ZHAN 2
Outbound Huangpu river.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuozhan 2
IMO:8904214
Flag:China
MMSI:413037000
Callsign:BKET
Former name(s):
- Blu Mistral (Until 2007 Aug)
- Easy Rider (Until 2003 May)
- Ever Majesty (Until 2002 May)
- Ken Kon (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,271 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’39.21” N, 122°19’36.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 127° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:14th May 2018
20:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 20:00:20 UTCCjk
2018 February 11th, 20:00:33 UTCQ.h.d
2017 August 31st, 04:00:34 UTCZhoushan
2017 August 18th, 05:00:30 UTCShanghai
2017 July 30th, 18:00:54 UTCHuanghua
2017 July 19th, 10:00:41 UTCShanghai
2017 July 1st, 15:00:50 UTCTianjin
2017 April 27th, 20:00:52 UTCTianjin
2017 April 23rd, 16:00:41 UTCShanghai
2017 April 2nd, 07:00:43 UTCHuanghua
More Of This Ship
Tuo Zhan 2
© Andreas Schlatterer
BLU MISTRAL
© portagent
BLU MISTRAL
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AAA on Jul 20, 2006 00:57 (11 years ago)
老船
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!