Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA LAKE - IMO 8719073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SAVA LAKEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
IMO number : 8719073
Name of ship : SAVA LAKE
Gross tonnage : 2030
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:San Porfyrios
Former name(s):
- Sava Lake (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,030 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’5.6” N, 15°8’24.95” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 34° (36°)
Location:Hr Spu
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
14:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 14:00:01 UTCHr Spu
2018 February 18th, 20:00:27 UTCIt Cat
2018 January 17th, 16:00:56 UTCAncona
2018 January 16th, 23:30:53 UTCTrieste
2018 January 8th, 18:00:29 UTCAg Nikolaos
2017 December 28th, 08:00:53 UTCTn Sfa
2017 December 21st, 21:00:49 UTCIt Png
2017 December 19th, 14:00:18 UTCIt Marghera
2017 December 19th, 14:00:17 UTCHr Rjk
2017 December 5th, 11:00:53 UTCIt Trs
More Of This Ship
San Porfyrios
© Frank Behrends
San Porfyrios
© Frank Behrends
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!