ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTIGUA - IMO 5019795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:ANTIGUAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5019795Hits:887
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Antigua about to leave the Gatun Locks in the Panama Canal and traverse the Gatun Lake. September 1969.
Vessel Identification
Name:Safina Reefer
IMO:5019795
Former name(s):
- Antigua (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,100 tons
Summer DWT:8,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTIGUA
© ChasB46
RIO
© adenanthos
ANTIGUA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!