ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taza - IMO 8319110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TazaAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8319110Hits:1,331
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8319110
Name of ship : TAZA
Gross tonnage : 5654
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
EX.TROPICAL MARINA-88 1999 TRANSMAR I
Vessel Identification
Name:Nawal 4
IMO:8319110
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181817
Callsign:ERRQ
Former name(s):
- Marwan H (Until 2015 May)
- Transafrica (Until 2011 Sep)
- Transmar I (Until 2007 Sep)
- Taza (Until 1999 Apr)
- Tropical Marina (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,654 tons
Summer DWT:8,880 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tropical Marina
© simonwp
MARWAN H
© vijoyvj
MARWAN H
© hmfcooper
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!