ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SPRAY - IMO 9117961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPRAYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117961Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9117961
Name of ship : ARKLOW SPRAY
Call Sign : C6VK8
Gross tonnage : 2300
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Otter
IMO:9117961
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309914000
Callsign:C6VK8
Former name(s):
- Ps Spray (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bbs Spray (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Spray (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,300 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°8’14.42” N, 3°47’22.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 14:00:33 UTCChatham
2017 August 7th, 06:00:03 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 August 3rd, 03:00:05 UTCGhent
2017 August 1st, 08:00:52 UTCPuurs(belgium)
2017 July 25th, 08:00:16 UTCVillagarcia
2017 July 15th, 11:00:05 UTCSunndalsora
2017 July 8th, 23:45:56 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 6th, 05:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 1st, 10:00:47 UTCLes Sablesd'olonne
2017 July 1st, 10:00:45 UTCLes Sablesd'olonne
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS OTTER
© bobjak
FLUVIUS OTTER
© bobjak
FLUVIUS OTTER
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Jan Melchers on Jul 04, 2009 07:38 (8 years ago)
Photo was taken on 26.06.1996. At that time I was master on the
Dutch M.V. Dyggve.
Rgds :lol:
Lysfoss on Jul 03, 2009 23:13 (8 years ago)
This picture was taken in drogheda port! What vessel did you work on then?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!