ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322554Hits:423
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Baltic Sea at09.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’50.09” N, 25°11’23.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 139° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Vuosaari Via Sound
Arrival:21st May 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 May 12th, 21:00:43 UTCLubeck
2018 May 12th, 21:00:40 UTCLuebeck Via Belt
2018 May 9th, 21:00:39 UTCArhus Via Sund
2018 May 9th, 21:00:36 UTCArhus Via Sound
2018 May 7th, 07:30:01 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 May 5th, 04:00:36 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 May 4th, 03:00:35 UTCLubeck
2018 May 1st, 12:00:12 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 April 30th, 14:00:08 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
More Of This Ship
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
SOLONG
© Tim Becker
SOLONG
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!