ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERYS TRADER - IMO 8420701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BERYS TRADERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420701Hits:1,070
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8420701
Name of ship : Berys Trader
Call Sign : HO3750
Gross tonnage : 1291
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
EX.KATHARINA CHARLOTTE-96,SEA THAMES-93,KATHARINA CHARLOTTE-92
EX.SEA THAMES-91 2002 FORTIUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortius
IMO:8420701
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577288000
Callsign:YJTY9
Former name(s):
- Berys Trader (Until 2004 Nov)
- Katharina Charlotte (Until 1996 Mar)
- Sea Thames (Until 1993 Aug)
- Katharina Charlotte (Until 1992 Apr)
- Sea Thames (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,291 tons
Summer DWT:1,753 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’55.13” N, 36°31’40.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 246° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin Turkey
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 12:00:20 UTCMersin Turkey
2017 October 5th, 12:00:55 UTCMariupol Ukraine
2017 August 26th, 15:00:17 UTCBandirma
2017 August 20th, 11:00:33 UTCEleusis
2017 July 20th, 14:00:56 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 July 17th, 23:59:11 UTCAncona
2017 June 14th, 17:00:31 UTCBourgas
2017 April 28th, 09:00:09 UTCOdessa/ukraina
2017 April 20th, 17:00:14 UTCKerch
2017 April 15th, 16:00:31 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
FORTIUS
© Emmanuel.L
FORTIUS
© sisko111
FORTIUS
© Cengiz Tokgöz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!