ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARL LIEBKNECHT - IMO 6927614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:KARL LIEBKNECHTAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:6927614Hits:1,177
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
10028/69 Black Sea Shipping Co - photo Rouen 27/03/1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Karolina
IMO:6927614
Former name(s):
- Karl Liebknecht (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,028 tons
Summer DWT:12,652 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARL LIEBKNECHT
© Malcolm Cranfield
KARL LIEBKNECHT
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Aug 31, 2008 17:33 (10 years ago)
Hi,
A great shot of this Polish built Kommunist type cargo ship.
IMO 6927614
More info here from Miramar http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/357228
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!