ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HO CHI MIN - IMO 7034244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:HO CHI MINAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7034244Hits:1,056
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo Anvers 30/08/1996

1970 byGdanska Lenina, 9941gt
98 NINA

BU Alang 4.6.99
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:7034244
Former name(s):
- Ho Chi Minh (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,899 tons
Summer DWT:12,652 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HO CHI MINH
© Paul Wille
HO CHI MINH
© hiromaru
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!