ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZVENIGOROD - IMO 6910623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:ZVENIGORODAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:6910623Hits:996
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
16643/67 Murmansks shipping Co photo Rouen 18/07/1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Venigo
IMO:6910623
Former name(s):
- Zvenigorod (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,008 tons
Summer DWT:22,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZVENIGOROD
© Joerg Seyler
ZVENIGOROD
© Joerg Seyler
ZVENIGOROD
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dimonus on Jan 12, 2006 11:24 (12 years ago)
Right name is ZVENIGOROD
Thank you!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!