ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rocknes - IMO 7341702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RocknesAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7341702Hits:1,526
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7341702
Name of ship : ROCKNES
Gross tonnage : 3658
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1975
1993 ALEXIS,99 ROCKNES,02 WILSON MO
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali K
IMO:7341702
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180912
Callsign:ERIL
Former name(s):
- Juhaynna (Until 2011 Oct)
- Wilson Mo (Until 2009 Dec)
- Rocknes (Until 2002 Aug)
- Alexis (Until 1999 Dec)
- Rocknes (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,658 tons
Summer DWT:5,790 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’55.82” N, 29°16’17.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 194° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
23:30:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 23:30:29 UTCTuzla
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:51 UTCMariupol
2017 August 26th, 14:30:59 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 August 7th, 14:00:08 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 6th, 19:00:40 UTCTuzla
2017 July 6th, 19:00:01 UTCOrder
2017 June 5th, 02:00:02 UTCNemrut
2017 May 12th, 16:00:58 UTCOrder
2017 May 12th, 16:00:09 UTCDumyat
2017 April 9th, 16:00:27 UTCReni
More Of This Ship
ALEXIS
© PWR
Ali K
© Dennis Mortimer
Rocknes
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!