ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOSNOVETS - IMO 7108033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:SOSNOVETSAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7108033Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1531/70 Northern shipping Co photo Cuxhaven 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaway
IMO:7108033
Former name(s):
- Sosnovets (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,582 tons
Summer DWT:1,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sosnovets
© simonwp
SOSNOVETS
© Patrick Hill
SOSNOVETS
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Sep 22, 2008 16:47 (9 years ago)
Hi Vebe,
A very good shot of this Romanian built cargo ship.
IMO 7108033
More info here http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/319259
Still in service as of 20.11.06
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!