ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOKYO BAY - IMO 7118272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TOKYO BAYAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7118272Hits:1,009
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Build: 1972
G.T.: 58 822
1996 NOL STENO,1998 P&O NEDLLOYD TOKYO,98 JAY MATADI
B.U. ALANG 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Jay Matadi
IMO:7118272
Former name(s):
- Tokyo Bay (Until 1996)
- Nol Steno (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,822 tons
Summer DWT:48,544 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOKYO BAY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Tokyo Bay
© simonwp
TOKYO BAY
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!