ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN MESHERYAKOV - IMO 7733474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:KAPITAN MESHERYAKOVAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7733474Hits:858
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
River seine 23/02/1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Surf
IMO:7733474
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Andzejauskas (Until 2006 Feb)
- Kapitonas Mesceriakov (Until 1996 Jan)
- Kapitan Meshcheryakov (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN MESHCHERYAKOV
© Yvon Perchoc
Surf
© Sergey Lysov
KAPITONAS ANDZEJAUSKAS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Nov 01, 2010 01:52 (7 years ago)
Wrong IMO, the correct IMO is 7733474

Regards from Switzerland
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!