ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viking Star - IMO 7422374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Viking StarAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422374Hits:1,225
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
IMO number : 7422374
Name of ship : Viking Star
Gross tonnage : 13474
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1976
EX.PASCAL-90,KEPLER-87,PASCAL-85 1998 DAGMAR,01 GREEN CARIBE
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Caribe
IMO:7422374
Former name(s):
- Dagmar (Until 2001 Jul)
- Viking Star (Until 1998 Apr)
- Pascal (Until 1990)
- Kepler (Until 1987)
- Pascal (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,474 tons
Summer DWT:19,044 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING STAR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!