ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMETA - IMO 9057214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:KOMETAAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9057214Hits:784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
photo 1996 no more information
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:9057214
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518589000
Callsign:E5U2536
Former name(s):
- Yulia (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kapitan Kabardukov (Until 2005 Oct)
- Seacross (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kometa (Until 2000 May)
- Lieke (Until 1995)
- Alma Ata (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,575 tons
Summer DWT:3,092 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°53’35.41” N, 31°40’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 326° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Achladi/greece
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
23:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 23:00:08 UTCAchladi/greece
2018 June 9th, 23:00:12 UTCKherson
2018 April 28th, 19:00:36 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:58 UTCElevsis
2018 March 30th, 08:00:57 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 March 30th, 08:00:28 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 March 30th, 08:00:15 UTCTrieste
2018 March 15th, 18:00:42 UTCN0vorussia
2018 February 15th, 02:00:24 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 30th, 05:00:16 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Karardukov
© Adrian Ford
TRADER
© Vincent Thépaut
TRADER
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jun 28, 2012 09:17 (6 years ago)
IMO 9057214
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 13, 2006 00:51 (12 years ago)
hi Vebe here is some informations about her.
IMO No 9057214
built by Severnav Shipbuilding S.A.Romania.1992 as Alma Ata
now her name is Yulia

Yulia
Kapitan Kabardukov
Seacross
Kometa (1995-2000)
Lieke
Alma Ata

regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!