ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R C RICKMERS - IMO 8900854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:R C RICKMERSAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8900854Hits:2,054
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 8900854
Name of ship : R.C.Rickmers
Gross tonnage : 9601
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1992
1992 TSL BOLD 1994 R.C.RICKMERS 1995 SEA LAND MEXICO
1995 NEDLLOYD CALDERA,98 R.C.RICKMERS,99 NEW ORIENT,
04 DELMAS MARULA,05 CMA CGMKARIBU,05 DELMAS PORTUGAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Mtt Kuching
IMO:8900854
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130896
Callsign:9MPV5
Former name(s):
- R.c.rickmers (Until 2012 Apr)
- Umgeni (Until 2011 Feb)
- Delmas Portugal (Until 2009)
- Cma Cgm Karibu (Until 2005 Dec)
- Delmas Marula (Until 2005 Feb)
- New Orient (Until 2004 Dec)
- R.c.rickmers (Until 1999)
- Nedlloyd Caldera (Until 1998 Sep)
- Sea Land Mexico (Until 1995 Apr)
- Tsl Bold (Until 1994 Oct)
- R.c.rickmers (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,601 tons
Summer DWT:12,576 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’6.08” N, 104°2’44.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg
Arrival:13th Mar 2017
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
11 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 13th, 08:00:57 UTCPkg
2017 January 28th, 02:00:27 UTCKch.my
2017 January 25th, 04:00:49 UTCPkg.my
2016 December 13th, 14:00:59 UTCKch.my
2016 December 10th, 08:00:00 UTCPkg.my
2016 April 20th, 17:00:34 UTCMytwu
2016 March 20th, 20:00:15 UTCTwu
2016 March 13th, 10:00:55 UTCPkg
2015 December 14th, 14:00:11 UTCTwu
2015 November 20th, 09:00:31 UTCPkg
More Of This Ship
MTT KUCHING
© martin klingsick
MTT KUCHING
© martin klingsick
MTT KUCHING
© momotaropnk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!