ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKY - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKYAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:512
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Island Sky at Lipari,24.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°9’24.47” N, 17°53’32.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 67° (66°)
Destination:
Location:No Tos
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 05:00:48 UTCNo Tos
2018 June 18th, 06:30:23 UTCNo Bnn
2018 June 17th, 07:00:09 UTCNo Trd
2018 June 16th, 05:30:49 UTCNo Mol
2018 June 7th, 06:15:36 UTCGb Abd
2018 June 4th, 06:00:59 UTCGb Gigha
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:54 UTCGb Bel
2018 June 1st, 05:30:48 UTCIe Dub
2018 May 31st, 05:00:36 UTCIe Wat
2018 May 30th, 11:30:03 UTCGb Isc
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SKY
© Richard Paton
ISLAND SKY
© BMW
ISLAND SKY
© Domingo Reyes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!