ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE DIAMANT - IMO 7325629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:LE DIAMANTAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7325629Hits:485
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Le Diamant,ex RSSC Song of Flower at Portofino,29.09.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Diamond
IMO:7325629
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311063900
Callsign:C6ZR5
Former name(s):
- Le Diamant (Until 2012 Oct)
- Song Of Flower (Until 2004)
- Explorer Starship (Until 1997 Mar)
- Begonia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,282 tons
Summer DWT:3,433 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°2’20.4” N, 15°20’47.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 353° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik Iceland
Arrival:10th May 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
22 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 12:00:31 UTCReykjavik Iceland
2018 April 6th, 06:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 5th, 08:00:41 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 6th, 14:00:42 UTCStoningston
2018 January 25th, 22:30:36 UTCUshuaia
2017 November 9th, 14:00:39 UTCAitcho_isl
2017 November 6th, 04:00:36 UTCUshuaia
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 8th, 15:00:52 UTCArsuk
2017 September 7th, 14:30:51 UTCNuuk
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DIAMOND
© GRDN711
Ocean Diamond
© Gerolf Drebes
LE DIAMANT
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!