ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWARD - IMO 8612134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SEAWARDAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8612134Hits:1,342
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seaward,later Norwegian Sea,NCL at Barbados,1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Libra
IMO:8612134
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308188000
Callsign:C6DM2
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Sea (Until 2005 Sep)
- Seaward (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:42,276 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’59.3” N, 11°26’49.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 78° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mla>de Wis
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 08:00:54 UTCWismar^2c Germany
2018 August 4th, 08:00:04 UTCMt Mla>de Wis
2018 February 7th, 01:00:59 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2018 January 16th, 07:00:46 UTCTh Pbs>my Pen
2018 January 10th, 01:00:26 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 December 30th, 06:30:41 UTCMm Mgz>my Pen
2017 December 12th, 04:00:44 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 December 12th, 04:00:39 UTCTh Pbs>my Pen
2017 November 25th, 23:00:39 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 November 25th, 03:00:52 UTCTh Pbs>my Pen
More Of This Ship
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© Malte Classens
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© Malte Classens
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!