ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWIND CROWN - IMO 5160805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SEAWIND CROWNAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5160805Hits:1,728
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Seawind Crown,now scrapped,at Barbados,1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Barcelona
IMO:5160805
Former name(s):
- Seawind Crown (Until 2003 Dec)
- Infante Dom Henrique (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,145 tons
Summer DWT:6,139 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VASCO DA GAMA
© carlo martinelli
VASCO DA GAMA
© René Beauchamp
SEAWIND CROWN
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Luís Miguel Correia on Feb 26, 2006 16:36 (12 years ago)
Benoit,
It is always nice to see the Seawind Crown... And there is the Jason stern also. That particular photograph must have been taken after 1995, as in 1992 the Seawind Crown was still officially registered as the VASCO DA GAMA (and this name would be at the sterninstead of Seawind Crown...)

Luis Miguel Correia in Lisbon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!