ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GIANT - IMO 8217013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EVER GIANTAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8217013Hits:906
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8217013
2007 Aramis
Gross tonnage : 37023
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Aramis
IMO:8217013
Former name(s):
- Ever Giant (Until 2006 Dec)
- Lt Giant (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ever Giant (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,023 tons
Summer DWT:43,198 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GIANT
© simonwp
ARAMIS
© Knut Helge Schistad
ARAMIS
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 29, 2008 10:25 (8 years ago)
Capt.Jan.
Another great shot from you.
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!