ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stella Solaris - IMO 5059006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Stella SolarisAdded:Apr 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:5059006Hits:1,466
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Stella Solaris,ex Cambodge,in 1992 at Santorini
Vessel Identification
Name:S Solar
IMO:5059006
Former name(s):
- Stella Solaris (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cambodge (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,490 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLA SOLARIS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
STELLA SOLARIS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
STELLA SOLARIS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
George Drossos on Dec 28, 2006 13:35 (11 years ago)
Fantastic photo.
Thanks again Benoit for sharing.

best regards
George
japitwo on Sep 03, 2006 02:04 (12 years ago)
http://www.es-conseil.fr/pramona/cambodg2.htm
japitwo on Sep 03, 2006 02:00 (12 years ago)
to see photo of Cambodge and Stella Solaris
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!