ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLEM BARENDSZ - IMO 5429483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:WILLEM BARENDSZAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:5429483Hits:867
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built by De Klop Shipyard, Netherlands (1963).
WILLEM BARENDSZ - Bureau Wijsmuller (1963-1981)
RANGER I - Malayan T&S, Philippines (1981-1988)
Sold for scrapping in 1988.
Here seen at first-time arrival in homeport IJmuiden.

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 1963
Vessel Identification
Name:Ranger I
IMO:5429483
Former name(s):
- Willem Barendsz (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILLEM BARENDSZ
© Mike Griffiths
Ranger I
© Willem Koper
WILLEM BARENDSZ
© Hans Deijs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!