ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASHINO - IMO 7001247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KASHINOAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7001247Hits:875
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian freighter loading grain at Ipswich 15th May 1990. Built: 1970, Turku / 2730 grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marian I
IMO:7001247
Former name(s):
- Maria I (Until 1999 Aug)
- Maria (Until 1998 May)
- Kelme (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KASHINO
© Gena Anfimov
KASHINO
© Gena Anfimov
KELME
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!