ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KERNAVE - IMO 7304572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KERNAVEAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7304572Hits:951
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lithuanian, loading grain at Ipswich 16th Oct 1992
Built 1973 by Valmet, Turku as "NIKOLAY KASATKIN", 3184gt
92 KERNAVE - 01 DREAM

BU Jingjiang 24.12.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Dream
IMO:7304572
Former name(s):
- Kernave (Until 2001 Jun)
- Nikolay Kasatkin (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,450 tons
Summer DWT:4,466 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAY KASATKIN
© Pieter Inpyn
NIKOLAY KASATKIN
© Gena Anfimov
DREAM
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!