ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OXELOSUND - IMO 9006954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OXELOSUNDAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006954Hits:2,108
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9006954
Name of ship : Oxelosund
Gross tonnage : 1960
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
EX.SANDWATER-95 1996 SANDWATER,03 JUAN DIEGO
Vessel Identification
Name:San Diego
IMO:9006954
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261517000
Callsign:SNNE
Former name(s):
- Juan Diego (Until 2013 Jul)
- Sandwater (Until 2003 Mar)
- Oxeloesund (Until 1997 Jan 28)
- Oxelosund (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sandwater (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:3,036 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’26.62” N, 0°6’38.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 122° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 10:00:58 UTCImmingham Via,nok
2018 February 18th, 10:00:01 UTCImmingham
2018 February 12th, 22:00:23 UTCWismar
2018 February 11th, 12:00:04 UTCRostock
2018 February 6th, 13:00:41 UTCDunkerque
2018 February 3rd, 16:00:54 UTCChatham
2018 January 24th, 19:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 January 21st, 14:30:23 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 18th, 23:00:51 UTCRukgd_via Nok
2018 January 13th, 08:00:40 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
SAN DIEGO
© Malte Classens
SAN DIEGO
© Malte Classens
SAN DIEGO
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!