ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KERYNIA CY - IMO 7632539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KERYNIA CYAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7632539Hits:768
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Cypriot loading grain at Ipswich 7th Sept. 1990

Built 1977 by Kochi Jyuko as "Scan Crusaders" 9649gt
82 CRUSADERS - 87 LAMBOUSA KARAVAS - 89 KERYNIA CY - 92 ALVIC - 96 MING ZHOU 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 2
IMO:7632539
Former name(s):
- Alvic (Until 1996 Mar)
- Kerynia Cy (Until 1992 Oct)
- Lambousa Karavas (Until 1989 Dec)
- Crusaders (Until 1987)
- Scan Crusaders (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,901 tons
Summer DWT:16,603 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KERYNIA CY
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!