ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIDIRA - IMO 9004463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KIDIRAAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9004463Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cypriot flagged freighter loading for West Africa at Ipswich, Cliff Quay container berth. 16th Sept. 1992
Ex Mekhanik Poverov (Russian)
Built 1991 by Miho, Shimizu as Aurora I, 6030gt.
91 MEKHANIK POVEROV - 92 KIDIRA - 93 SOCOL 1 - 95 KOWIE - 96 SOCOL 1 - 98 CMBT CONGO - 00 SOCOL 1 - 00 MSC APAPA - 01 SOCOL 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald
IMO:9004463
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209384000
Callsign:5BFE3
Former name(s):
- Socol 1 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2001 Jun)
- Socol 1 (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cmbt Congo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Socol 1 (Until 1998 Mar)
- Kowie (Until 1996 Jun)
- Socol 1 (Until 1995 Jun)
- Kidira (Until 1993 Jan)
- Mekhanik Poverov (Until 1992 Aug)
- Aurora One (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,598 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’48.55” N, 122°11’37.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 102° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Ruvvo
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 22:00:39 UTCRuvvo
2018 April 18th, 17:00:45 UTCCntag
2018 March 21st, 01:00:50 UTCCntag
2018 March 8th, 21:00:42 UTCRuvnn
2017 November 29th, 01:00:41 UTCBusan
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:24 UTCCnynt
2017 February 25th, 16:00:02 UTCTaicang
2016 November 21st, 16:00:03 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
VYACHESLAV ANISIMOV
© bushmakin
VYACHESLAV ANISIMOV
© bushmakin
SOCOL 1
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!